Privacy Policy

The ERICA Assessment Tool website fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal data about you through this website that you do not give voluntarily, for example by e-mailing us, by using our online contact and feedback forms, or registering for the online tools. Any personal data that you volunteer to the ERICA Assessment Tool website will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003.

This website uses Google Analytics to track user activity across the ERICA Assessment Tool website. No information is collected that could be used by us to identify website visitors. The technical details logged are confined to the following the IP address of the visitor's web server, the country of that webserver, the previous website address from which the visitor reached us, including any search terms used, information about whether you are a new or repeat visitor, which pages of this website are the most popular, duration of visit, and statistics on the the type of web browser and operating system used by the website visitor.

This privacy statement only covers the ERICA Assessment Tool website (www.erica-tool.com). This statement does not cover links within this site to other websites.

Who we are

This website, www.erica-tool.com, is published and maintained by AFRY (also referred to below as 'we', 'us' and 'our'). This Privacy Notice explains how we protect the personal information we collect when visitors interact with this website.

What information we collect and why we collect it

We respect the privacy of individuals and does not collect or manage any personal data unless it has been provided to us voluntarily by the individual concerned.

For users that register on this website, we store the personal information they provide in their user profile (My Account). All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time. Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

Notice that we do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.

We need your email address to send you the information on how to activate your account or how to reset your password.

We may also use your email address to inform you about update made to the ERICA Assessment Tool. You may at any time request that we discontinue sending you emails.

Who we share your data with

The information you submit is stored in the database on our hosting server for backup and later reference purposes. Only the website administrators can see and manage the information stored on our hosting server.

How long we retain your data

We don't set a particular time limit for storing information because we need it for future reference. If you want your information to be removed from our database, please contact us (see information below). We will remove it anytime there are concerns about your privacy.

We want to hear from you

If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy statement, send us an email to erica_registration@facilia.se